2D Studos SF
no Header specified yet
March/April 2012
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
18Mar192021222324
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
SPRING BREAK
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
SPRING BREAK
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
SPRING BREAK
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
SPRING BREAK
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
SPRING BREAK
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
25262728293031
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Jovi Schnell
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Mark Eanes
Drawing Room 200
TERRY and SHAWNREY
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Illustration 1
Barron Storey
N 10/12
LISA
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Illustration Figure Drawing Group
Open to All Students
Drawing Room 200
ALEX
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
9:00am - 3:00pm
Color Workshop
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Narrative Drawing
Yee Jan Bao
Drawing Room 200
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting Workshop
Franklin Williams
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
David Huffman
N 2/4
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 1
Victoria Wagner
N 10/12
EMILY (5:30-10)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Notes from the Studio
Drawing Room 200
JOVI SCHNELL
Nave Exhibition:
Bao Narrative Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
John Zurier
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Figure to Final (Illus)
Caitlin Kuhwald
Drawing Room 200
SIGNE (12-3)
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illus Tools: Painting
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
TITANIA
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 3
Linda Geary
N 14/16
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Drawing Group
Drawing Room 200
TIFFANY
Nave Exhibition:
Bao Narrative Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Life Drawing
David Huffman
Drawing Room 200
ALEX Z and EMILY
Nave Exhibition:
Bao Narrative Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Paint 2: Monumental & Minature
Amy Balkin
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body in Motion
Jean Oppermann
Drawing Room 200
SIGNE and EMILY
Nave Exhibition:
Bao Narrative Drawing
1Apr234567
Nave Exhibition:
Bao Narrative Drawing
12:00am - 5:00pm
Senior Painting Exhibition
and Grad Open Studios
Nave Exhibition:
Bao Narrative Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Jovi Schnell
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Mark Eanes
Drawing Room 200
SIGNE and ALEX
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Illustration 1
Barron Storey
N 10/12
TITANIA
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Illustration Figure Drawing Group
Open to All Students
Drawing Room 200
SOPHIA
Nave Exhibition:
Bao Narrative Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Color Workshop
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Narrative Drawing
Yee Jan Bao
Drawing Room 200
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting Workshop
Franklin Williams
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
David Huffman
N 2/4
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 1
Victoria Wagner
N 10/12
TALIA (5-8)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Notes from the Studio
Drawing Room 200
MARK EANES
Nave Exhibition:
Huffman Life Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
John Zurier
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Figure to Final (Illus)
Caitlin Kuhwald
Drawing Room 200
KAREN (1-3)
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illus Tools: Painting
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
RICARDO
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 3
Linda Geary
N 14/16
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Drawing Group
Drawing Room 200
CANCELLED
Nave Exhibition:
Huffman Life Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Life Drawing
David Huffman
Drawing Room 200
RACHEL
Nave Exhibition:
Huffman Life Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Paint 2: Monumental & Minature
Amy Balkin
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body in Motion
Jean Oppermann
Drawing Room 200
EMILY
Nave Exhibition:
Huffman Life Drawing
891011121314
Nave Exhibition:
Huffman Life Drawing
Nave Exhibition:
Huffman Life Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Jovi Schnell
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Mark Eanes
Drawing Room 200
SIGNE
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Illustration 1
Barron Storey
N 10/12
JUSTIN
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Illustration Figure Drawing Group
Open to All Students
Drawing Room 200
RACHEL
Nave Exhibition:
Huffman Life Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Color Workshop
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Narrative Drawing
Yee Jan Bao
Drawing Room 200
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting Workshop
Franklin Williams
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
David Huffman
N 2/4
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 1
Victoria Wagner
N 10/12
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Notes from the Studio
Drawing Room 200
KIM ANNO
Nave Exhibition:
Balkin Monumental/Min
Fashion Wall and 3 Hallways
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
John Zurier
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Figure to Final (Illus)
Caitlin Kuhwald
Drawing Room 200
CARLA (12-3)
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illus Tools: Painting
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
RICARDO
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 3
Linda Geary
N 14/16
Nave Exhibition:
Balkin Monumental/Min
Fashion Wall and 3 Hallways
9:00am - 3:00pm
Life Drawing
David Huffman
Drawing Room 200
KAREN
Nave Exhibition:
Balkin Monumental/Min
Fashion Wall and 3 Hallways
9:00am - 3:00pm
Paint 2: Monumental & Minature
Amy Balkin
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body in Motion
Jean Oppermann
Drawing Room 200
SHAWNREY
Nave Exhibition:
Balkin Monumental/Min
Fashion Wall and 3 Hallways
15161718192021
Nave Exhibition:
Balkin Monumental/Min
Fashion Wall and 3 Hallways
Nave Exhibition:
Balkin Monumental/Min
Fashion Wall and 3 Hallways
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Jovi Schnell
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Mark Eanes
Drawing Room 200
RICARDO
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Illustration 1
Barron Storey
N 10/12
SIGNE
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Illustration Figure Drawing Group
Open to All Students
Drawing Room 200
LARISSA
Nave Exhibition:
Balkin Monumental/Min
Fashion Wall and 3 Hallways
9:00am - 3:00pm
Color Workshop
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Narrative Drawing
Yee Jan Bao
Drawing Room 200
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting Workshop
Franklin Williams
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
David Huffman
N 2/4
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 1
Victoria Wagner
N 10/12
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Notes from the Studio
Drawing Room 200
VICTORIA WAGNER
Nave Exhibition:
Wagner Painting 1
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
John Zurier
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Figure to Final (Illus)
Caitlin Kuhwald
Drawing Room 200
TIFFANY (12-3)
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illus Tools: Painting
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
CONNIE
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 3
Linda Geary
N 14/16
5:30pm - 7:30pm
25th Annual Barclay Simpson Award Exhibition
Oliver Gallery
(Oak Campus)
Nave Exhibition:
Wagner Painting 1
9:00am - 3:00pm
Life Drawing
David Huffman
Drawing Room 200
WENDELL
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Curatorial Practice Thesis Exhibition Reception, "On Apology", Wattis
Nave Exhibition:
Wagner Painting 1
9:00am - 3:00pm
Paint 2: Monumental & Minature
Amy Balkin
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body in Motion
Jean Oppermann
Drawing Room 200
TITANIA and ALEX Z
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Animal Draw-A-Thon
Macky Lawn, Oakland Campus
Nave Exhibition:
Wagner Painting 1
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login