2D Studos SF
no Header specified yet
March 2012
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26Feb2728291Mar23
Nave Exhibition:
Zurier Painting 3
Nave Exhibition:
Zurier Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Jovi Schnell
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Mark Eanes
Drawing Room 200
SHAWNREY
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Illustration 1
Barron Storey
N 10/12
BURR
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Illustration Figure Drawing Group
Open to All Students
Drawing Room 200
BRIDGET
Nave Exhibition:
Zurier Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Color Workshop
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Narrative Drawing
Yee Jan Bao
Drawing Room 200
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting Workshop
Franklin Williams
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
David Huffman
N 2/4
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 1
Victoria Wagner
N 10/12
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Notes from the Studio
Drawing Room 200
JOHN ZURIER
Nave Exhibition:
Eanes Anatomy
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illus Tools: Painting
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
John Zurier
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Figure to Final (Illus)
Caitlin Kuhwald
Drawing Room 200
JUSTIN (1-3)
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 3
Linda Geary
N 14/16
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Drawing Group
Drawing Room 200
GROUP DRAW
Nave Exhibition:
Eanes Anatomy
9:00am - 3:00pm
Life Drawing
David Huffman
Drawing Room 200
KAREN
Nave Exhibition:
Eanes Anatomy
9:00am - 3:00pm
Paint 2: Monumental & Minature
Amy Balkin
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body in Motion
Jean Oppermann
Drawing Room 200
EMILY
Nave Exhibition:
Eanes Anatomy
45678910
Nave Exhibition:
Eanes Anatomy
Nave Exhibition:
Eanes Anatomy
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Mark Eanes
Drawing Room 200
TERRY
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Jovi Schnell
N 6/8
Artist Talk: Amir Fallah Rm 103 1:30-3 pm
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Illustration 1
Barron Storey
N 10/12
TIFFANY
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Illustration Figure Drawing Group
Open to All Students
Drawing Room 200
DIANA
Nave Exhibition:
Eanes Anatomy
9:00am - 3:00pm
Color Workshop
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Narrative Drawing
Yee Jan Bao
Drawing Room 200
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting Workshop
Franklin Williams
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
David Huffman
N 2/4
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 1
Victoria Wagner
N 10/12
Michelle Blade and Leah Rosenberg visit
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Notes from the Studio
Drawing Room 200
FRANKLIN WILLIAMS
Nave Exhibition:
Huffman Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illus Tools: Painting
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
John Zurier
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Figure to Final (Illus)
Caitlin Kuhwald
Drawing Room 200
BURR (1-3)
9:00am - 5:00pm
Ecopoesis: Spring Graduate Studies Symposium
SF Campus
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 3
Linda Geary
N 14/16
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Painting Lecture Series: Robert Bordo
GC 4
Nave Exhibition:
Huffman Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Life Drawing
David Huffman
Drawing Room 200
SIGNE
9:00am - 5:00pm
Ecopoesis: Spring Graduate Studies Symposium
SF Campus
Nave Exhibition:
Huffman Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Paint 2: Monumental & Minature
Amy Balkin
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body in Motion
Jean Oppermann
Drawing Room 200
SHAWNREY
9:00am - 5:00pm
Ecopoesis: Spring Graduate Studies Symposium
SF Campus
Nave Exhibition:
Huffman Sr. Project
11121314151617
Nave Exhibition:
Huffman Sr. Project
Nave Exhibition:
Huffman Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Jovi Schnell
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Mark Eanes
Drawing Room 200
TERRY
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Illustration 1
Barron Storey
N 10/12
CONNIE
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Illustration Figure Drawing Group
Open to All Students
Drawing Room 200
SIGNE
Nave Exhibition:
Huffman Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Color Workshop
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Narrative Drawing
Yee Jan Bao
Drawing Room 200
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting Workshop
Franklin Williams
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
David Huffman
N 2/4
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 1
Victoria Wagner
N 10/12
TITANIA (4-10)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Notes from the Studio
Drawing Room 200
LIBBY BLACK
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Wattis Presents:
Lecture by Ryan Gander
Timken Hall
(SF Campus)
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
John Zurier
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Figure to Final (Illus)
Caitlin Kuhwald
Drawing Room 200
CONNIE (12-3)
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illus Tools: Painting
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
EMILY
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 3
Linda Geary
N 14/16
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Drawing Group
Drawing Room 200
TITANIA
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
9:00am - 3:00pm
Life Drawing
David Huffman
Drawing Room 200
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
9:00am - 3:00pm
Paint 2: Monumental & Minature
Amy Balkin
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body in Motion
Jean Oppermann
Drawing Room 200
JUSTIN
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
18192021222324
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
SPRING BREAK
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
SPRING BREAK
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
SPRING BREAK
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
SPRING BREAK
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
SPRING BREAK
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
25262728293031
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Jovi Schnell
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Mark Eanes
Drawing Room 200
TERRY and SHAWNREY
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Illustration 1
Barron Storey
N 10/12
LISA
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Illustration Figure Drawing Group
Open to All Students
Drawing Room 200
ALEX
Nave Exhibition:
Williams Paint Wkshp
9:00am - 3:00pm
Color Workshop
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Narrative Drawing
Yee Jan Bao
Drawing Room 200
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting Workshop
Franklin Williams
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
David Huffman
N 2/4
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 1
Victoria Wagner
N 10/12
EMILY (5:30-10)
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Notes from the Studio
Drawing Room 200
JOVI SCHNELL
Nave Exhibition:
Bao Narrative Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
John Zurier
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Figure to Final (Illus)
Caitlin Kuhwald
Drawing Room 200
SIGNE (12-3)
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illus Tools: Painting
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
TITANIA
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 3
Linda Geary
N 14/16
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Drawing Group
Drawing Room 200
TIFFANY
Nave Exhibition:
Bao Narrative Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Life Drawing
David Huffman
Drawing Room 200
ALEX Z and EMILY
Nave Exhibition:
Bao Narrative Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Paint 2: Monumental & Minature
Amy Balkin
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body in Motion
Jean Oppermann
Drawing Room 200
SIGNE and EMILY
Nave Exhibition:
Bao Narrative Drawing
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login