2D Studos SF
no Header specified yet
September 2011
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
28Aug2930311Sep23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
45678910
 
School Holiday
Fall 2D Studios Class Orientations with Serena
Nave Exhibition: Serena's Picks
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
NO MODEL
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
TALIA
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
TALIA
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
Fall 2D Studios Class Orientations with Serena
Nave Exhibition: Serena's Picks
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Faculty Exhibition Reception
Oliver Art Center
Oakland campus
Fall 2D Studios Class Orientations with Serena
Nave Exhibition: Serena's Picks
9:00am - 3:00pm
Creative Workshop
Chris Brown
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration: Plein-Air
Robert Hunt N
14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Leonie Guyer
N 6/8
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Contemp Issues
Jordan Kantor GC 5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Jackie Francis W1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Mary Snowden GC 7
Fall 2D Studios Class Orientations with Serena
Nave Exhibition: Serena's Picks
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Franklin Williams
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Mary Snowden
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body In Motion
Jean Oppermann
N 10/12
ALEX (10-1)
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Acrylic
Randy Chavez
Playspace
CONNIE
11121314151617
Nave Exhibition: Serena's Picks
Nave Exhibition: Serena's Picks
Fall 2D Studios Class Orientations with Serena
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Paint
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Stephen Beal
N 6/8
Nave Exhibition: Serena's Picks
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
ALEX
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
TITANIA
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
TITANIA
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
Nave Exhibition: Snowden Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
Nave Exhibition: Snowden Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Creative Workshop
Chris Brown
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration: Plein-Air
Robert Hunt N
14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Leonie Guyer
N 6/8
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Contemp Issues
Jordan Kantor GC 5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Jackie Francis W1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Mary Snowden GC 7
Nave Exhibition: Snowden Painting 3
Last Day to Add or Drop Courses
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Franklin Williams
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Mary Snowden
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body In Motion Drawing
Jean Oppermann
N 10/12
TITANIA
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Acrylic
Randy Chavez
Playspace
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Illust Dept Presents Figure Drawing (Open to All Students)
Playspace
LEAH
Nave Exhibition: Snowden Painting 3
18192021222324
Nave Exhibition: Snowden Painting 3
11:00am - 5:00pm
Hello Etsy Summit
SF Campus
Nave Exhibition: Snowden Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Paint
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Stephen Beal
N 6/8
Nave Exhibition: Snowden Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
SIGNE
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
ELEA
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
ELEA
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
Nave Exhibition: Zurier Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Design and Craft Lecture Series
Namita Gupta Wiggers (curator)
Nahl Hall
Oakland Campus
Nave Exhibition: Zurier Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Creative Workshop
Chris Brown
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration: Plein-Air
Robert Hunt N
14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Leonie Guyer
N 6/8
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Contemp Issues
Jordan Kantor GC 5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Jackie Francis W1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Mary Snowden GC 7
Nave Exhibition: Zurier Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Franklin Williams
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Mary Snowden
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body In Motion Drawing
Jean Oppermann
N 10/12
EMILY
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Acrylic
Randy Chavez
Playspace
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Illust Dept Presents Figure Drawing (Open to All Students)
Playspace
EMILY
Nave Exhibition: Zurier Sr. Project
2526272829301Oct
Nave Exhibition: Zurier Sr. Project
Nave Exhibition: Zurier Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Paint
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Stephen Beal
N 6/8
Nave Exhibition: Zurier Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
CHRISTOPHER
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
TITANIA
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
TITANIA
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
Nave Exhibition: Guyer Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
Nave Exhibition: Guyer Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Creative Workshop
Chris Brown
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration: Plein-Air
Robert Hunt N
14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Leonie Guyer
N 6/8
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Contemp Issues
Jordan Kantor GC 5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Jackie Francis W1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Mary Snowden GC 7
Nave Exhibition: Guyer Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Franklin Williams
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Mary Snowden
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body In Motion Drawing
Jean Oppermann
N 10/12
ALEX
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Acrylic
Randy Chavez
Playspace
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Illust Dept Presents Figure Drawing (Open to All Students)
Playspace
ALEX
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Magnificent Seven: Harrell Fletcher
Wattis Lecture
Timken Hall
Nave Exhibition: Guyer Sr. Project
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login