2D Studos SF
no Header specified yet
November 2011
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
30Oct311Nov2345
Nave Exhibition: Oblak Anatomy
Nave Exhibition: Oblak Anatomy
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 FREE EARLY AM UNTIL 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Stephen Beal
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Paint
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
TERRY
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Advanced Painting Studio
Jamie Brunson
N 14/16
Nave Exhibition: Oblak Anatomy
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE EARLY AM TO 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
CHRISTOPHER
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
SHAWNREY
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
CHRISTINE V
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extenstion/The Series
Francesca Pastine
N 14/16
Nave Exhibition: Beal Painting 3
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
N 10/12 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
TITANIA 12-3
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wattis Small Talks
Katy Grannan
Wattis
Nave Exhibition: Beal Painting 3
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 and N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration: Plein-Air
Robert Hunt N
14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Leonie Guyer
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Creative Workshop
Chris Brown
N 10/12
ALEX 11-2
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Contemp Issues
Jordan Kantor GC 5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Jackie Francis W1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Mary Snowden GC 7
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Painting Lecture Series
Gareth James
Timken Hall
Nave Exhibition: Beal Painting 3
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Franklin Williams
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Mary Snowden
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body In Motion Drawing
Jean Oppermann
N 10/12
SONIA
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Acrylic
Randy Chavez
Playspace
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Illust Dept Presents Figure Drawing (Open to All Students)
Playspace
OTEINO
Nave Exhibition: Beal Painting 3
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
6789101112
Nave Exhibition: Beal Painting 3
Nave Exhibition: Beal Painting 3
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 FREE EARLY AM UNTIL 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Stephen Beal
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Paint
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
TERRY
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Advanced Painting Studio
Jamie Brunson
N 14/16
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Beyond Basic Drawing
Trevor Tubelle
N 10/12
Nave Exhibition: Beal Painting 3
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE EARLY AM TO 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
TERRY
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
ALEX
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
ELEA
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
JULIANA
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extenstion/The Series
Francesca Pastine
N 14/16
Nave Exhibition: Williams Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
N 10/12 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
Nave Exhibition: Williams Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 and N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration: Plein-Air
Robert Hunt N
14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Leonie Guyer
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Creative Workshop
Chris Brown
N 10/12
TALIA 11-2
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Contemp Issues
Jordan Kantor GC 5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Jackie Francis W1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Mary Snowden GC 7
Nave Exhibition: Williams Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Mary Snowden
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body In Motion Drawing
Jean Oppermann
N 10/12
JUSTIN
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Franklin Williams
N 14/16
RACHEL
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Acrylic
Randy Chavez
Playspace
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Illust Dept Presents Figure Drawing (Open to All Students)
Playspace
JULIANA
Nave Exhibition: Williams Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
13141516171819
Nave Exhibition: Williams Painting 1
Nave Exhibition: Williams Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 FREE EARLY AM UNTIL 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Stephen Beal
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Paint
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
TERRY
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Advanced Painting Studio
Jamie Brunson
N 14/16
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Beyond Basic Drawing
Trevor Tubelle
N 10/12
Nave Exhibition: Williams Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE EARLY AM TO 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
TERRY
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
COLLEEN
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
ALEX
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
ALEX
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extenstion/The Series
Francesca Pastine
N 14/16
Nave Exhibition: Black Art/Life Tactics
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
N 10/12 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wattis Small Talks
Jordan Kantor
Wattis
Nave Exhibition: Black Art/Life Tactics
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 and N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Creative Workshop
Chris Brown
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration: Plein-Air
Robert Hunt N
14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Leonie Guyer
N 6/8
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Contemp Issues
Jordan Kantor GC 5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Jackie Francis W1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Mary Snowden GC 7
Nave Exhibition: Black Art/Life Tactics
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Mary Snowden
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body In Motion Drawing
Jean Oppermann
N 10/12
TALIA
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Franklin Williams
N 14/16
KAREN
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Acrylic
Randy Chavez
Playspace
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Illust Dept Presents Figure Drawing (Open to All Students)
Playspace
KAREN
Nave Exhibition: Black Art/Life Tactics
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
20212223242526
Nave Exhibition: Black Art/Life Tactics
Nave Exhibition: Black Art/Life Tactics
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 FREE EARLY AM UNTIL 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Stephen Beal
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Paint
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
CONNIE
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Advanced Painting Studio
Jamie Brunson
N 14/16
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Beyond Basic Drawing
Trevor Tubelle
N 10/12
Nave Exhibition: Jovi Schell NY Summer Class
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE EARLY AM TO 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
COLLEEN
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
BURR
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
TITANIA
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
TITANIA
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extenstion/The Series
Francesca Pastine
N 14/16
Nave Exhibition: Jovi Schell NY Summer Class
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
N 10/12 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
Nave Exhibition: Jovi Schell NY Summer Class
School Hoilday
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 and N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
Nave Exhibition: Jovi Schell NY Summer Class
School Hoilday
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
Nave Exhibition: Jovi Schell NY Summer Class
272829301Dec23
Nave Exhibition: Jovi Schell NY Summer Class
Nave Exhibition: Jovi Schell NY Summer Class
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 FREE EARLY AM UNTIL 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Stephen Beal
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Paint
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
CONNIE
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Advanced Painting Studio
Jamie Brunson
N 14/16
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Beyond Basic Drawing
Trevor Tubelle
N 10/12
EMILY
Nave Exhibition: Jovi Schell NY Summer Class
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE EARLY AM TO 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
CHRISTOPHER
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
BURR
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
SONIA
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
SONIA
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extenstion/The Series
Francesca Pastine
N 14/16
Nave Exhibition: Jovi Schell NY Summer Class
Nave Exhibition: Eige Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
N 10/12 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
Nave Exhibition: Eige Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 and N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Creative Workshop
Chris Brown
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration: Plein-Air
Robert Hunt N
14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Leonie Guyer
N 6/8
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Contemp Issues
Jordan Kantor GC 5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Jackie Francis W1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Mary Snowden GC 7
Nave Exhibition: Eige Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Mary Snowden
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body In Motion Drawing
Jean Oppermann
N 10/12
TITANIA
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Franklin Williams
N 14/16
LEAH
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Acrylic
Randy Chavez
Playspace
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Illust Dept Presents Figure Drawing (Open to All Students)
Playspace
SIGNE
Nave Exhibition: Eige Painting 1
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login