2D Studos SF
no Header specified yet
October 2011
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
25Sep26272829301Oct
Nave Exhibition: Zurier Sr. Project
Nave Exhibition: Zurier Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Paint
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Stephen Beal
N 6/8
Nave Exhibition: Zurier Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
CHRISTOPHER
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
TITANIA
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
TITANIA
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
Nave Exhibition: Guyer Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
Nave Exhibition: Guyer Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Creative Workshop
Chris Brown
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration: Plein-Air
Robert Hunt N
14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Leonie Guyer
N 6/8
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Contemp Issues
Jordan Kantor GC 5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Jackie Francis W1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Mary Snowden GC 7
Nave Exhibition: Guyer Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Franklin Williams
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Mary Snowden
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body In Motion Drawing
Jean Oppermann
N 10/12
ALEX
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Acrylic
Randy Chavez
Playspace
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Illust Dept Presents Figure Drawing (Open to All Students)
Playspace
ALEX
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Magnificent Seven: Harrell Fletcher
Wattis Lecture
Timken Hall
Nave Exhibition: Guyer Sr. Project
2345678
Nave Exhibition: Guyer Sr. Project
Nave Exhibition: Guyer Sr. Project
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 FREE EARLY AM UNTIL 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Paint
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Stephen Beal
N 6/8
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Advanced Painting Studio
Jamie Brunson
N 14/16
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Beyond Basic Drawing
Trevor Tubelle
N 10/12
Nave Exhibition: Guyer Sr. Project
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE EARLY AM TO 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
ALEX (12-3)
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
SHAWNREY
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
SHAWNREY
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
More American Photographs/
Painting Between the Lines
Wattis Receptions
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extenstion/The Series
Francesca Pastine
N 14/16
Nave Exibition: Brown Workshop
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
N 10/12 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
Nave Exibition: Brown Workshop
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 and N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Creative Workshop
Chris Brown
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration: Plein-Air
Robert Hunt N
14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Leonie Guyer
N 6/8
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Contemp Issues
Jordan Kantor GC 5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Jackie Francis W1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Mary Snowden GC 7
5:30pm - 7:30pm
FIRST THURSDAY
Geary Galleries
Nave Exibition: Brown Workshop
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Franklin Williams
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Mary Snowden
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body In Motion Drawing
Jean Oppermann
N 10/12
SIGNE
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Acrylic
Randy Chavez
Playspace
JUSTIN
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Illust Dept Presents Figure Drawing (Open to All Students)
Playspace
JUSTIN
9101112131415
Nave Exibition: Brown Workshop
Nave Exibition: Brown Workshop
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 FREE EARLY AM UNTIL 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Paint
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Stephen Beal
N 6/8
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Advanced Painting Studio
Jamie Brunson
N 14/16
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Beyond Basic Drawing
Trevor Tubelle
N 10/12
Nave Exibition: Brown Workshop
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE EARLY AM TO 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
ELEA
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
TITANIA
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
TITANIA
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extenstion/The Series
Francesca Pastine
N 14/16
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Graduate Lecture Series
Deana Lawson
Timken Hall
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Ceramics Lecture Series
Julia Haft-Candell
Treadwell Ceramics
Oakland Campus
Nave Exhibition: Huffman Painting 2
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
N 10/12 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wattis Small Talks
Clare Rojas
Nave Exhibition: Huffman Painting 2
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 and N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Creative Workshop
Chris Brown
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration: Plein-Air
Robert Hunt N
14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Leonie Guyer
N 6/8
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Contemp Issues
Jordan Kantor GC 5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Jackie Francis W1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Mary Snowden GC 7
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Painting Lecture Series
Mark Grotjahn
GC 4
Nave Exhibition: Huffman Painting 2
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Franklin Williams
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Mary Snowden
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body In Motion Drawing
Jean Oppermann
N 10/12
JUSTIN
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Acrylic
Randy Chavez
Playspace
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Painting BBQ for Faculty, Grads, and Seniors
Kim Anno's Studio
1105 Virginia, Berkeley
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Illust Dept Presents Figure Drawing (Open to All Students)
Playspace
BURR
Nave Exhibition: Huffman Painting 2
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
16171819202122
Nave Exhibition: Huffman Painting 2
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 FREE EARLY AM UNTIL 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Paint
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Stephen Beal
N 6/8
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Advanced Painting Studio
Jamie Brunson
N 14/16
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Beyond Basic Drawing
Trevor Tubelle
N 10/12
Nave Exhibition: Huffman Painting 2
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE EARLY AM TO 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
JUSTIN
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
SHAWNREY
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
SHAWNREY
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extenstion/The Series
Francesca Pastine
N 14/16
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Graduate Lecture Series
Bassam El Baroni (curator)
Timken Hall
Nave Exhibition: Elesby Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
N 10/12 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
TRACY 12-3
10:00am - 12:00pm
Visual and Critical Studies presents
Amy Franceschini
SF Boardroom
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
Nave Exhibition: Elesby Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 and N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Creative Workshop
Chris Brown
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration: Plein-Air
Robert Hunt N
14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Leonie Guyer
N 6/8
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Contemp Issues
Jordan Kantor GC 5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Jackie Francis W1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Mary Snowden GC 7
Nave Exhibition: Elesby Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Franklin Williams
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Mary Snowden
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body In Motion Drawing
Jean Oppermann
N 10/12
EMILY
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Acrylic
Randy Chavez
Playspace
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Illust Dept Presents Figure Drawing (Open to All Students)
Playspace
RACHEL
Nave Exhibition: Elesby Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
9:00am - 4:30pm
CCA Fall Preview Day
SF and Oakland Campuses
23242526272829
Nave Exhibition: Elesby Painting 1
Nave Exhibition: Elesby Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 FREE EARLY AM UNTIL 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Paint
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Stephen Beal
N 6/8
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Advanced Painting Studio
Jamie Brunson
N 14/16
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Beyond Basic Drawing
Trevor Tubelle
N 10/12
Nave Exhibition: Elesby Painting 1
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE EARLY AM TO 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
SHAWNREY
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
TITANIA
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
TITANIA
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extenstion/The Series
Francesca Pastine
N 14/16
Nave Exhibition: Oblak Anatomy
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
N 10/12 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
SONIA 12-3
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wattis Small Talks
Ignacio Valero
Wattis
Nave Exhibition: Oblak Anatomy
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 and N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration: Plein-Air
Robert Hunt N
14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Leonie Guyer
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Creative Workshop
Chris Brown
N 10/12
SHAWNREY
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Contemp Issues
Jordan Kantor GC 5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Jackie Francis W1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Mary Snowden GC 7
Nave Exhibition: Oblak Anatomy
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Franklin Williams
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Mary Snowden
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body In Motion Drawing
Jean Oppermann
N 10/12
SIGNE
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Acrylic
Randy Chavez
Playspace
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Illust Dept Presents Figure Drawing (Open to All Students)
Playspace
TITANIA
Nave Exhibition: Oblak Anatomy
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
30311Nov2345
Nave Exhibition: Oblak Anatomy
Nave Exhibition: Oblak Anatomy
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 FREE EARLY AM UNTIL 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Stephen Beal
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Paint
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
TERRY
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extension/Advanced Painting Studio
Jamie Brunson
N 14/16
Nave Exhibition: Oblak Anatomy
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE EARLY AM TO 6:45 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Sally Elesby
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Sian Oblak
N 10/12
CHRISTOPHER
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Draw Workshop
Mark Eanes
Playspace
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
N 5
SHAWNREY
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Fashion Illustration I
Jean Oppermann
Playspace
CHRISTINE V
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 2
David Huffman
N 10/12
6:45pm - 9:45pm
Extenstion/The Series
Francesca Pastine
N 14/16
Nave Exhibition: Beal Painting 3
9:00am - 12:00am
N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
N 10/12 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Howard Eige
N 10/12
TITANIA 12-3
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Art/Life Tactics
Libby Black
W 2
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Senior Project
John Zurier
N 6/8
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wattis Small Talks
Katy Grannan
Wattis
Nave Exhibition: Beal Painting 3
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 and N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illustration: Plein-Air
Robert Hunt N
14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Leonie Guyer
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Creative Workshop
Chris Brown
N 10/12
ALEX 11-2
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Contemp Issues
Jordan Kantor GC 5
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Jackie Francis W1
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Painting in Culture
Mary Snowden GC 7
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Painting Lecture Series
Gareth James
Timken Hall
Nave Exhibition: Beal Painting 3
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE AFTER 3 PM
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 1
Franklin Williams
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
Mary Snowden
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body In Motion Drawing
Jean Oppermann
N 10/12
SONIA
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Illustration Tools/ Acrylic
Randy Chavez
Playspace
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Illust Dept Presents Figure Drawing (Open to All Students)
Playspace
OTEINO
Nave Exhibition: Beal Painting 3
9:00am - 12:00am
N 10/12 AND N 14/16 FREE ALL DAY
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login