2D Studos SF
no Header specified yet
February 2012
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29Jan30311Feb234
Nave Exhibition:
Serena's Picks Drawing
Nave Exhibition:
Serena's Picks Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Jovi Schnell
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Mark Eanes
Drawing Room 200
ALEX
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Illustration 1
Barron Storey
N 10/12
SONIA
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Illustration Figure Drawing Group
Open to All Students
Drawing Room 200
TITANIA
Nave Exhibition:
Serena's Picks Drawing
9:00am - 3:00pm
Color Workshop
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Narrative Drawing
Yee Jan Bao
Drawing Room 200
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting Workshop
Franklin Williams
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
David Huffman
N 2/4
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 1
Victoria Wagner
N 10/12
Nave Exhibition:
Black Grad Students
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illus Tools: Painting
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
John Zurier
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Figure to Final (Illus)
Caitlin Kuhwald
Drawing Room 200
COLLEEN (12-3)
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 3
Linda Geary
N 14/16
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Drawing Group
Drawing Room 200
GROUP DRAW
Nave Exhibition:
Black Grad Students
9:00am - 3:00pm
Life Drawing
David Huffman
Drawing Room 200
TITANIA
Nave Exhibition:
Black Grad Students
9:00am - 3:00pm
Paint 2: Monumental & Minature
Amy Balkin
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body in Motion
Jean Oppermann
Drawing Room 200
SONIA (w LEVENTON)
Nave Exhibition:
Black Grad Students
567891011
Nave Exhibition:
Black Grad Students
Nave Exhibition:
Black Grad Students
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Jovi Schnell
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Mark Eanes
Drawing Room 200
ALEX
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Illustration 1
Barron Storey
N 10/12
COLLEEN
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Illustration Figure Drawing Group
Open to All Students
Drawing Room 200
WENDELL
Nave Exhibition:
Black Grad Students
9:00am - 3:00pm
Color Workshop
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Narrative Drawing
Yee Jan Bao
Drawing Room 200
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting Workshop
Franklin Williams
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
David Huffman
N 2/4
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 1
Victoria Wagner
N 10/12
Nave Exhibition:
Geary Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illus Tools: Painting
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
John Zurier
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Figure to Final (Illus)
Caitlin Kuhwald
Drawing Room 200
ALEX (12-3)
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 3
Linda Geary
N 14/16
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Painting Lecture Series:
Rebecca Morris
Timken Hall, SF Campus
Nave Exhibition:
Geary Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Life Drawing
David Huffman
Drawing Room 200
SONIA
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Visual & Critical Studies Film Screening:
Female Trouble
Timken Hall
(SF Campus)
Nave Exhibition:
Geary Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body in Motion
Jean Oppermann
Drawing Room 200
JUSTIN
9:00am - 3:00pm
Paint 2: Monumental & Minature
Amy Balkin
N 14/16
CHRISTOPHER and TIFFANY
Nave Exhibition:
Geary Painting 3
12131415161718
Nave Exhibition:
Geary Painting 3
Nave Exhibition:
Geary Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Jovi Schnell
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Mark Eanes
Drawing Room 200
SHAWNREY
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Illustration 1
Barron Storey
N 10/12
NO MODEL
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Illustration Figure Drawing Group
Open to All Students
Drawing Room 200
TITANIA
Nave Exhibition:
Geary Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Color Workshop
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Narrative Drawing
Yee Jan Bao
Drawing Room 200
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting Workshop
Franklin Williams
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
David Huffman
N 2/4
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 1
Victoria Wagner
N 10/12
Nave Exhibition:
Schnell Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illus Tools: Painting
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
John Zurier
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Figure to Final (Illus)
Caitlin Kuhwald
Drawing Room 200
SHAWNREY (1-3)
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 3
Linda Geary
N 14/16
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Drawing Group
Drawing Room 200
EMILY
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Painting Lecture Series:
Hayal Pozanti
GC 4, SF Campus
Nave Exhibition:
Schnell Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Life Drawing
David Huffman
Drawing Room 200
WENDELL
Nave Exhibition:
Schnell Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Paint 2: Monumental & Minature
Amy Balkin
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body in Motion
Jean Oppermann
Drawing Room 200
LURY
Nave Exhibition:
Schnell Sr. Project
9:30pm - 4:00pm
Admit-on-the-Spot Day
SF Campus
19202122232425
Nave Exhibition:
Schnell Sr. Project
Nave Exhibition:
Schnell Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Jovi Schnell
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Mark Eanes
Drawing Room 200
SHAWNREY
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Illustration 1
Barron Storey
N 10/12
CHRISTOPHER
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Illustration Figure Drawing Group
Open to All Students
Drawing Room 200
CHRISTOPHER
Nave Exhibition:
Schnell Sr. Project
9:00am - 3:00pm
Color Workshop
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Narrative Drawing
Yee Jan Bao
Drawing Room 200
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting Workshop
Franklin Williams
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
David Huffman
N 2/4
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 1
Victoria Wagner
N 10/12
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Notes from the Studio
Drawing Room 200
LINDA GEARY
Nave Exhibition:
Zurier Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illus Tools: Painting
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
John Zurier
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Figure to Final (Illus)
Caitlin Kuhwald
Drawing Room 200
ELCI (1-3)
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 3
Linda Geary
N 14/16
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Drawing Group
Drawing Room 200
SONIA
Nave Exhibition:
Zurier Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Life Drawing
David Huffman
Drawing Room 200
NO MODEL
Nave Exhibition:
Zurier Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Paint 2: Monumental & Minature
Amy Balkin
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body in Motion
Jean Oppermann
Drawing Room 200
TITANIA
Nave Exhibition:
Zurier Painting 3
262728291Mar23
Nave Exhibition:
Zurier Painting 3
Nave Exhibition:
Zurier Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
Jovi Schnell
N 6/8
9:00am - 3:00pm
Anatomy
Mark Eanes
Drawing Room 200
SHAWNREY
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Illustration 1
Barron Storey
N 10/12
BURR
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Illustration Figure Drawing Group
Open to All Students
Drawing Room 200
BRIDGET
Nave Exhibition:
Zurier Painting 3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Color Workshop
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Narrative Drawing
Yee Jan Bao
Drawing Room 200
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting Workshop
Franklin Williams
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Project
David Huffman
N 2/4
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 1
Victoria Wagner
N 10/12
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Notes from the Studio
Drawing Room 200
JOHN ZURIER
Nave Exhibition:
Eanes Anatomy
9:00am - 3:00pm
Illus Tools: Painting
Mark Eanes
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Painting 3
John Zurier
N 10/12
9:00am - 3:00pm
Figure to Final (Illus)
Caitlin Kuhwald
Drawing Room 200
JUSTIN (1-3)
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Painting 3
Linda Geary
N 14/16
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Drawing Group
Drawing Room 200
GROUP DRAW
Nave Exhibition:
Eanes Anatomy
9:00am - 3:00pm
Life Drawing
David Huffman
Drawing Room 200
KAREN
Nave Exhibition:
Eanes Anatomy
9:00am - 3:00pm
Paint 2: Monumental & Minature
Amy Balkin
N 14/16
9:00am - 3:00pm
Body in Motion
Jean Oppermann
Drawing Room 200
EMILY
Nave Exhibition:
Eanes Anatomy
Display:
Navigation Bar:
AbsoluteRelativeBothNeither
This Calendar:
System Options:
Home Login